Source 2-row double nut lifting table for warehouses, workshops, and shipboard use

Compare 30 verified 2-row double nut lifting table options with capacities from 1200kg to 4500kg. These hydraulic and AC-driven units feature stationary or moving modes suitable for building cranes, warehouse operations, and workshop environments.

Key considerations

Products List

Comprehensive Sourcing Guide

Strategic Sourcing Guide for 2-Row Double Nut Lifting Tables

The procurement of industrial lifting equipment, specifically the 2-row double nut lifting table, requires a rigorous approach to technical verification and supplier assessment. These units are engineered for heavy-duty applications where stability and load distribution are paramount. The "double nut" configuration typically refers to a mechanical locking or drive mechanism designed to prevent unintended descent and ensure precise height control, while the "2-row" designation often implies a dual-scissor or dual-column architecture that enhances lateral stability under high loads. Buyers must navigate a market where specifications vary significantly between models, ranging from stationary units to mobile configurations, and where capacity ratings can span from 1,200kg to 4,500kg depending on the specific model and platform dimensions.

Technical Specifications and Mechanical Architecture

When evaluating a 2-row double nut lifting table, the primary focus must be on the lifting mechanism and the structural integrity of the platform. The supplied data indicates that the most common lifting mechanism for these units is the Scissor Lift, which provides a compact design with a high load-bearing capacity relative to its folded height. The driven type for these systems is predominantly Hydraulic, utilizing fluid power to achieve smooth vertical movement. However, some variants in the market may utilize AC electric drives, particularly for applications requiring frequent, automated cycling.

The physical dimensions of the platform are critical for integration into existing workflows. Observed specifications show a wide range of platform sizes, including configurations such as 3650x1000mm, 2000x1000mm, and 4500x850mm. The lifting height capabilities also vary; while some units are designed for a lifting height of 1000mm, others offer a maximum height of up to 1390mm. The minimum height is equally important for accessibility, with observed ranges starting as low as 185mm or 217mm+191mm, allowing for easy pallet entry or vehicle loading.

The capacity ratings are a defining feature of the 2-row design. The data reveals that these tables are available in capacities ranging from 1,200kg to 4,500kg. Specific models, such as the Sjg series, offer capacities of 3000kg and 4500kg, while other models like the Zls series are rated for 1200kg. The platform diameter or dimensions must align with the load requirements; for instance, a 4500kg capacity unit may feature a platform of 4500x850mm, whereas a 1200kg unit might have a platform of 2062mm x 1350mm. Buyers should verify that the "2-row" configuration specifically addresses the load distribution needs of their specific product, as the double-nut mechanism is intended to mitigate the risk of tipping or uneven lifting under asymmetric loads.

Compliance, Certification, and Safety Standards

In the industrial sector, compliance is not merely a formality but a prerequisite for operational safety and legal liability. The sourcing guide emphasizes that all potential suppliers must provide verifiable documentation for certifications. The observed market data confirms that products are frequently listed with ISO and CE certifications, with some units also carrying GS certification. These marks indicate adherence to specific European and international safety standards, though buyers must verify the specific scope of these certifications for the exact model being purchased.

Safety features are often integrated directly into the design of the lifting table. The data highlights that certain models are explicitly rated as "Explosion-Proof," a critical attribute for applications in hazardous environments such as chemical processing or grain handling. Additionally, some units offer "Insulating" features, which are essential for electrical safety in high-voltage environments. The standard lift table capacity range is noted as 1000-4000kg, and the E Lift Table range is 1000-1500kg, suggesting that different safety profiles may apply to different sub-categories of lifting tables.

Buyers must also scrutinize the packing and shipping standards, as these can impact the condition of the equipment upon arrival. The observed packing methods include Wooden Pallets, Steel Pallets, Wooden Cases, and Fumigated Wood Cases. The use of fumigated wood is a standard requirement for international shipping to prevent the spread of pests, and it is a mandatory compliance point for customs clearance in many regions. The standard product dimensions, such as 3650x1000mm or 2000x1000mm, should be cross-referenced with the supplier's shipping documentation to ensure the packaging matches the actual unit specifications.

Cost Drivers and Pricing Dynamics

The pricing of 2-row double nut lifting tables is influenced by a complex interplay of factors, including capacity, platform size, customization, and the complexity of the drive system. The observed price range in the market is exceptionally broad, spanning from $95 to $50,000,000. This wide variance suggests that the market includes both basic, off-the-shelf units and highly specialized, custom-engineered systems. The lower end of the spectrum likely corresponds to smaller capacity units with standard dimensions, while the upper end reflects large-scale, custom-built solutions with advanced safety features and high-capacity ratings.

Several specific cost drivers should be considered during the budgeting phase. First, the "Customization" attribute is listed as available, meaning that any deviation from standard models—such as non-standard platform dimensions, specific color coding, or unique control interfaces—will incur additional costs. Second, the "Driven Type" plays a significant role; hydraulic systems are generally more cost-effective for heavy loads, whereas AC electric systems may command a premium due to the complexity of the motor and control electronics. Third, the "Feature" set, such as explosion-proofing or insulation, adds to the manufacturing cost and must be factored into the total cost of ownership.

The Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ) is another factor affecting the unit cost. The observed MOQ range is between 1 and 6 units. This flexibility allows small businesses to procure single units for pilot projects, while larger enterprises can negotiate better rates for bulk orders. However, buyers should be aware that the "Custom Made Service" is available based on specific requirements, which may alter the MOQ structure. It is crucial to request a detailed breakdown of costs, separating the base unit price from customization fees, shipping, and any applicable taxes or duties.

Typical Applications and Operational Environments

The versatility of the 2-row double nut lifting table makes it suitable for a diverse array of industrial applications. The data explicitly lists applications including Building Crane, Warehouse Crane, Shipboard Crane, and Workshop Crane. This indicates that these units are designed to function in dynamic environments where vertical lifting is required for material handling, assembly, or maintenance tasks.

In warehouse settings, the low minimum height (as low as 185mm) allows for easy integration with standard pallets and forklifts, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. The high capacity ratings, up to 4500kg, make these tables ideal for heavy machinery maintenance or the assembly of large components. In shipboard environments, the explosion-proof and insulating features are critical for safety, ensuring that the lifting table can operate safely in potentially hazardous zones on a vessel.

The "Running Mode" is another key determinant of application suitability. The data shows both "Stationary" and "Moving" modes. Stationary units are typically fixed in place for dedicated workstations, while moving units, often equipped with casters, provide mobility for flexible workflow management. The choice between stationary and moving modes should be based on the specific layout of the facility and the frequency of repositioning required. For example, a workshop crane application might benefit from a moving unit that can be repositioned as needed, whereas a shipboard crane application might require a fixed, stationary unit for stability.

Supplier Evaluation and Quality Assurance

Selecting the right supplier is as important as selecting the right product. Buyers should prioritize suppliers who demonstrate transparency in their product attributes and are willing to provide detailed technical documentation. The "Custom Made Service" attribute suggests that suppliers should be capable of tailoring products to specific client needs, which requires a high level of engineering expertise and quality control.

Quality assurance should be a central part of the evaluation process. Buyers must verify that the supplier adheres to the stated standards, such as the ISO and CE certifications mentioned in the data. It is also essential to check the "prod_standard" and "prod_model" consistency to ensure that the product being purchased matches the specifications listed. For instance, the Sjg3-0.192/Sjg4.5-0.25 model should be verified against the actual capacity and dimensions provided.

The "Carrying Capacity" and "Weight Level" attributes indicate that suppliers should provide clear information on the load limits and the structural integrity of the table. Buyers should request test reports or third-party verification of the lifting capacity, especially for units intended for heavy-duty use. Additionally, the "Feature" set, such as explosion-proofing, should be validated through independent testing to ensure compliance with safety regulations.

Long-Term Procurement and Maintenance Considerations

Procuring a 2-row double nut lifting table is a long-term investment that requires careful consideration of maintenance and lifecycle costs. The "Lifting Time" of 40 seconds is a performance metric that should be evaluated in the context of the specific application. Faster lifting times may be desirable for high-throughput environments, but they must not compromise safety or stability.

Maintenance requirements are influenced by the "Driven Type" and the "Lift Mechanism." Hydraulic systems require regular fluid checks and seal replacements, while electric systems require motor and control system maintenance. The "Platform" dimensions and the "Max. Height" and "Min. Height" specifications should be considered when planning for future upgrades or modifications. Buyers should also consider the availability of spare parts and the supplier's support network.

The "prod_packing" and "Standard Lift Table" attributes suggest that the supplier should provide clear instructions for installation and maintenance. Buyers should ensure that the supplier offers training or technical support to ensure that the equipment is operated correctly and maintained according to the manufacturer's guidelines. Long-term procurement strategies should also include a plan for periodic inspections and safety audits to ensure that the lifting table continues to meet safety standards throughout its operational life.

Conclusion

The 2-row double nut lifting table represents a sophisticated piece of industrial equipment designed for stability, safety, and high-load capacity. Buyers must navigate a complex market with varying specifications, from capacity ratings of 1,200kg to 4,500kg and platform sizes ranging from 2000x1000mm to 4500x850mm. Compliance with ISO, CE, and GS certifications is essential, as are safety features like explosion-proofing and insulation. The cost of these units varies widely, influenced by customization, drive type, and capacity. By carefully evaluating technical specifications, supplier credentials, and long-term maintenance needs, buyers can secure a lifting table that meets their specific operational requirements and ensures safety and efficiency in their industrial environments.

FAQs

What certifications do 2-row double nut lifting tables have?

These tables typically carry ISO, CE, and GS certifications. Buyers must verify specific documentation for the exact model to ensure compliance with international safety standards for industrial use.

Which lifting mechanisms are used for these tables?

The most common mechanism is the Scissor Lift, which offers high load-bearing capacity. Some variants may use AC electric drives for automated cycling, while hydraulic systems are standard for heavy loads.

Can I customize the platform dimensions for my needs?

Yes, customization is available based on specific client requirements. Suppliers can tailor platform sizes, such as 4500x850mm or 2062mm x 1350mm, to fit unique workflow and load distribution needs.

What is the minimum height for pallet entry?

The minimum height ranges from 185mm to 217mm plus 191mm depending on the model. This low profile allows for easy integration with standard pallets and forklifts for efficient loading.

How is the product packed for international shipping?

Products are packed in Wooden Pallets, Steel Pallets, or Fumigated Wood Cases. Fumigation is a mandatory requirement for customs clearance to prevent the spread of pests during international transport.

What is the typical lifting time for these units?

The observed lifting time is approximately 40 seconds for standard operations. This metric should be evaluated against specific application needs to ensure it meets throughput requirements without compromising safety.